oleoTHERAPY, Hazelnut Oil, 100ml, Problematic Skin With Enlarged Pores

14,26 € + shipping costs 10. 9. 2026.: 14,26 €

Hazelnut, Coryllus avellanae; Coryli avellanae oleum

It can also be used for massage due to its fast absorbing effect. For this reason, it is suitable as a supplement in formulations intended for oily and problematic skin.

More pieces = lower price
Quantity Discount Price
1 - 14,26 €
3 - 4 3% 13,83 €
5 - 9 5% 13,55 €
10+ 10 % 12,83 €

Why buy from us?

  • Disc Fast checkout without registration
  • Disc Secure payment by card or Google/Apple Pay
  • Disc We hand over the package to the courier within 1–2 business days
  • Disc GLS tracking sent to your email
  • Disc Approved by our customers with a rating of 4,7/5

Product Description

It is obtained by cold pressing of hazelnuts. It is a very light and fast-absorbing oil, with a slight astringent effect, which is why it is used for problematic skin with enlarged pores, although it is ideal for all skin types.

It is rich in vitamins and essential fatty acids, which help soothe inflammatory changes in dry and irritated skin. It is suitable for addition to formulations intended for oily and problematic skin.

It is often used in tanning preparations, and due to its quick absorption, it is extremely desirable in aromatherapy as a carrier of essential oils. Due to its properties, it is used in massage preparations, creams and lotions, soaps, and in hair care.

Packaging

100ml

Tags

Form